Santa Barbara Soccer Club
SBSC Recreation League- Winter 2024 Standings
Divisions

Close
Boys 1/2 Bracket 1A
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 The Jets (T8 B 1/2) 6 4 1 1 26 19 7
4-1-1
13
2 Blue Belly Button Lint (T1 B 1/2) 6 4 1 1 27 17 10
4-1-1
13
3 PSG (T3 B1/2) 6 4 1 1 30 21 9
4-1-1
13
4 Silver Wolves (T10 B 1/2) 6 3 1 2 16 9 7
3-1-2
11
5 Mesa Hood Rats (T11 B 1/2) 6 3 3 0 23 26 -3
3-3-0
9
6 Blue Ice Dragons (T6 B 1/2) 6 2 3 1 24 26 -2
2-3-1
7
7 Steel Dragons (T12 B1/2) 6 1 5 0 15 25 -10
1-5-0
3
8 Blue Gamers (T13 B 1/2) 6 0 6 0 7 25 -18
0-6-0
0
Boys 1/2 Bracket 1B
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Blue Hawks (T16 B1/2) 6 5 0 1 23 9 14
5-0-1
16
2 Pikachus (T2 B 1/2) 6 5 1 0 21 14 7
5-1-0
15
3 Blue Lightning (T15 B1/2) 6 4 1 1 27 19 8
4-1-1
13
4 Fires (T7 B1/2) 6 3 3 0 16 15 1
3-3-0
9
5 Ferraris (T4 B 1/2) 6 2 3 1 17 21 -4
2-3-1
7
6 Mighty Wolverines (T9 B 1/2) 6 1 3 2 14 19 -5
1-3-2
5
7 Highlighters (T5 B 1/2) 6 1 5 0 11 23 -12
1-5-0
3
8 Red Sharks (T14 B 1/2) 6 0 5 1 15 24 -9
0-5-1
1
Boys 3/4 Bracket 1A
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Going Bananas (T14 B 3/4) 6 4 0 2 18 8 10
4-0-2
14
2 Speeding Flames (T13 B3/4) 6 4 1 1 22 17 5
4-1-1
13
3 Turquoise Turtles (T16 B3/4) 6 3 3 0 7 11 -4
3-3-0
9
4 Orange Crush FC (T6 B 3/4) 6 3 3 0 22 19 3
3-3-0
9
5 Flaming Nachos (T9 B 3/4) 6 2 3 1 21 22 -1
2-3-1
7
6 Fat Rats (T7 B 3/4) 6 2 3 1 23 27 -4
2-3-1
7
7 Nacho-Team (T8 B 3/4) 6 2 4 0 19 23 -4
2-4-0
6
8 Red Devils (T2 B 3/4) 6 1 4 1 17 22 -5
1-4-1
4
Boys 3/4 Bracket 1B
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Bad Bananas (T4 B 3/4) 6 5 0 1 21 6 15
5-0-1
16
2 Marshmallows (T11 B 3/4) 6 5 0 1 21 8 13
5-0-1
16
3 Arsenal SBFC (T1 B3/4) 6 5 1 0 29 15 14
5-1-0
15
4 Blue Hurricane (T3 B 3/4) 6 3 3 0 22 21 1
3-3-0
9
5 Blue Piranhas (T10 B 3/4) 6 2 4 0 15 20 -5
2-4-0
6
6 Fireball (T12 B 3/4) 6 1 5 0 8 20 -12
1-5-0
3
6 Red Racers (T5 B3/4) 6 1 5 0 8 20 -12
1-5-0
3
8 Tigers (T15 B 3/4) 6 1 5 0 8 22 -14
1-5-0
3
Boys Division 5/6
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Sea Monkeys (T5 B 5/6) 7 5 1 1 27 15 12
5-1-1
16
2 The Suns (T7 B 5/6) 7 5 2 0 27 23 4
5-2-0
15
3 Baja Blast (T1 B 5/6) 7 5 2 0 23 10 13
5-2-0
15
4 Tasmanian Devils (T4 B 5/6) 7 4 3 0 19 16 3
4-3-0
12
5 Green Skittles (T3 B 5/6) 7 4 3 0 22 20 2
4-3-0
12
6 Team 2 (B 5/6) 7 3 3 1 22 22 0
3-3-1
10
7 Blue Monkeys (T6 B 5/6) 7 1 6 0 11 24 -13
1-6-0
3
8 Flash Pandas (T8 B 5/6) 7 0 7 0 5 26 -21
0-7-0
0
Boys PreK-K Bracket A1
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Raptors (T1 BPreK) 5 5 0 0 29 14 15
5-0-0
15
2 Santos (T7 B PreK) 5 4 1 0 17 11 6
4-1-0
12
3 Lightning Tigers (T9 B preK) 5 3 2 0 18 17 1
3-2-0
9
4 Speeding Cheetahs (T12 BpreK) 5 1 3 1 12 16 -4
1-3-1
4
5 Yellowjackets (T6 BpreK) 5 0 3 2 12 21 -9
0-3-2
2
6 Blue Diamond Dragons (T3 BPreK) 5 0 4 1 7 16 -9
0-4-1
1
Boys PreK-K Bracket B1
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Dynamic Dolphins (T2 BpreK) 5 5 0 0 25 11 14
5-0-0
15
2 Vipers (T5 B preK) 5 4 1 0 20 11 9
4-1-0
12
3 Flash Pandas (T8 BpreK) 5 3 2 0 22 21 1
3-2-0
9
4 Red Doritos (T10 B BpreK) 5 1 3 1 18 23 -5
1-3-1
4
5 Blue Dolphins (T11 BpreK) 5 1 3 1 21 25 -4
1-3-1
4
6 Thunder Dirt (T4 B preK) 5 0 5 0 1 16 -15
0-5-0
0
Girls 1/2
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Blue Cotton Candies (T3 G 1/2) 6 6 0 0 23 5 18
6-0-0
18
2 Gold Stars (T1 G1/2) 6 5 1 0 30 19 11
5-1-0
15
3 Snowflakes (T9 G1/2) 6 5 1 0 24 12 12
5-1-0
15
4 Blue Torpedoes (Team 2 G1/2) 6 4 1 1 18 11 7
4-1-1
13
5 Lightning Bolts (T8 G1/2) 6 3 2 1 26 22 4
3-2-1
10
6 Spiders Black Tigers (T6 G1/2) 6 3 3 0 17 18 -1
3-3-0
9
7 Sparkle Dragons (T10 G1/2) 6 1 5 0 5 16 -11
1-5-0
3
8 Marshmallows (T4 G1/2) 6 1 5 0 8 18 -10
1-5-0
3
9 Flaming Tigers (T5 G 1/2) 6 1 5 0 14 26 -12
1-5-0
3
10 Pink Leopards (T7 G1/2) 6 0 6 0 7 25 -18
0-6-0
0
Girls 3/4
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Werewolves (T2 G 3/4) 6 5 1 0 18 5 13
5-1-0
15
2 Radioactive (T3 G 3/4) 6 4 1 1 18 10 8
4-1-1
13
3 Tough Tiger (T4 G 3/4) 6 1 4 1 7 17 -10
1-4-1
4
4 Brave Bunnies (T1 G 3/4) 6 1 5 0 6 17 -11
1-5-0
3
Girls Division 5/6
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Arctic Foxes (T4 G 5/6) 7 6 0 1 25 13 12
6-0-1
19
2 Pink Flamingos T2 (G 5/6) 7 4 2 1 21 14 7
4-2-1
13
3 Wolfpack (T1 G 5/6) 7 1 5 1 15 24 -9
1-5-1
4
4 Mighty Red Phoenix (T3 G 5/6) 7 1 5 1 16 26 -10
1-5-1
4
Girls PreK-K
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA GD W-L-T PTS
1 Little Minions (T3 G PreK) 6 6 0 0 25 7 18
6-0-0
18
2 Fireballs (T4 G PreK) 6 4 2 0 33 26 7
4-2-0
12
3 Mighty Mermaids (T2 G PreK-K) 6 3 3 0 20 19 1
3-3-0
9
4 Rainbow Wildcats (T5 GPreK) 6 3 3 0 23 27 -4
3-3-0
9
5 Black Panthers (T1 G PreK) 6 2 4 0 14 24 -10
2-4-0
6
6 Speedy Kittens (T6 GPreK) 6 0 6 0 8 20 -12
0-6-0
0